The Pennington First Aid Squad in curly text

Call total 934, last update 2017-10-18

2017-JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctTotal
Ambulance
No ambulance9434135358458
151-114253053392739213716301
151-232241618132235877182
151-358403018442941625223397
Outcome
BLS transport58473148423860464723440
BLS+ALS transport1524171616142022129165
No transport/
refusal/
RMA/AMA/
EMS assist
1914141825212417228182
Cancel181013101511119155117
Standby212462215328
Dead at scene10000020104
Total incidents115937993107831159610350934
Mutual Aid
East Amwell01000000001
Ewing1776101037612583
Hopewell301041101112
Lawrence481010105588270
Pennington212231143221
Princeton00100000001
Trenton00000012003
Union041021212013
159 driver on crew48503340495351425323442

PFAS Call Total for 2017 by Day of Year