The Pennington First Aid Squad in curly text

Call total 961, last update 2019-10-16

2019-JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctTotal
Ambulance
No ambulance248454657550
151-1162191816272338119179
151-245303543704950406028450
151-320413636401533323017300
Outcome
BLS transport46354638674654625431479
BLS+ALS transport14111316151410171113134
No transport/
refusal/
RMA/AMA/
EMS assist
918142319193020258185
Cancel1212211619141813115141
Standby010584334230
Dead at scene111310111010
Total incidents8178951001269411011510458961
Mutual Aid
Ewing84131121131911137120
Hopewell221221302217
Lawrence659952896362
Pennington022100213112
Princeton00000001001
Trenton01101100004
Union203021230013
159 driver on crew33394747523757554624437

PFAS Call Total for 2019 by Day of Year